Wall of Honor

Robert A. Rovan, U.S. Navy
1925-2018
Honored By: Mary Drobinko, Lara,  Debbie, Sandy, Sue Kruse, Bill and Maureen Goree, Karen (Rovan) and Tom Ford, Heather Reynolds, Kristin Adkins, Gale Test

 

Jose C. "Joe" Rael, U.S. Army
1924-2017
Honored By: Scott Michalak, Patricia Gallegos, Edwin and Anita Parsil, and legacy gifts from family and friends.

Duane E. Weidler, U.S. Navy
1927-2017
Honored By: Glenda Hawkins (daughter), Mr. & Mrs. Hardy, Mr. & Mrs. Kolodny, Pam Andriole, Steve & Jody Carlson 

 

Louis E. Halfmann, U.S. Army
1922-2017
Honored By:  Legacy gifts from family & friends


Harold J. Zoellner, U.S. Navy
1925-2017
Honored By:  Roger Zoellner (son) & the Zoellner family, Thomas Zoellner, Benjamin Zoellner

 

Robbie Joe Boyter, U.S. Navy
1926-2017
Honored By:  Legacy gifts from family & friends

 

Richards B. Muthart, U.S. Army Air Corps
1924-2017
Honored By:  Paul Muthart and family, Fred Muthart and family, Nancy (Muthart) Bushroe and family, Patricia Foremaster, Alan Barreuther, Linda Leedberg, Mollie Sills, Richards Muthart, Mr. & Mrs. John R. Smith, Jerry K. Bailey & Kathy Stemper, Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Cellner, Ned & Laura MacGregor, Paula & Gary Volkenant, D.L. Steffe & R.F. Boyer

Frances M. Franklin, U.S. Army (WAC)
1922-2016
Honored By:  Jim Franklin (son) and the Franklin Family, Susan & Donald Krueger, Robert King

 

Arthur R. Toman, U.S. Navy
1921-2016
Honored By:  Patricia Garrett, Mrs. Arthur Toman

Maj. Clarence L. Ashcraft, U.S. Army
1929-2008
Honored By: David Ashcraft (son)

 

William J. Sobey, U.S. Navy
1925-2016
Honored By: Ms. Mary F. Appel, Mrs. Carol Vondy, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Laird, Anna & Naaman Nickell, Jon & Judith Smith, Peggy Stielow, Donald Sobey (son).

 

Richard J. Krahe, U.S. Marine Corps
1925-2016
Honored By:  Mary Stuewe and Bruce Inkman

Clarence Sisley, U.S. Army
1919-2010
Honored By: Tina Sisley (daughter)

 

Thomas L. McDevitt, U.S. Army
1926-2016
Honored By:  Danielle Schneeweis, Mr. & Mrs. Tom McDevitt

John W. Pool, U.S. Navy
1925-2015
Honored By: Mr. & Mrs. William Schnelle, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Henley, Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Hoynoski, Mrs. John Pool, Mr. & Mrs. Jack Minatra, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Poage, Mrs. John Pool, St. Francis of the Valley Episcopal Church

Kenneth J. Miles, U.S. Navy
1924-2015
Honored By: Jean Verklan, Josh Goldman, Martin Volpe, Mr. & Mrs. Ken Miles and Family, James Markert

Warren A. Warburton, U.S. Army Air Corps
1924-2011
Honored By: Residents of Unit 15 Green Valley, Arizona

 

Earl W. Johnson, U.S. Navy
1920-2014
Honored By: Tina Johnson-Hagen (daughter), The Temp Connection

 

Andrew H. Crain, U.S. Army
1918-2009
Honored By: Nancy Stewart (daughter)

Robert F. Reihl, U.S. Navy
1927-2014
Honored By: Mr. & Mrs. Robert Jeffers, Ms. Lori Dorey, Carmen Raguzin, Stephen Kremer, Richard Dorey, Martin Green, Ms. Jenna Dorey, George Meluch, D.C., Shawn Chatterton, Mr. & Mrs. Petino, Leonard & Barbara Crilley

Robert H. Mason, U.S. Army Air Corps
1923-2014
Honored By: Clara Wilding, Rachele Dakos, Mrs. Robert Mason, Ann M. Fall

Joseph M. Mendez, U.S. Army
1920-2014
Honored By: Donald & Sheila Berry, Lynn & Deborah Marvel, Gabriel & Jessie Bustamante, Elsa C. Nelson, Thomas Reed, Lupe Camacho & Elsa Nelson, Delores Mora, Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Marquart, Mrs. Joseph Mendez, Audrey A. Kaasa, Viola Figueroa, Charles Athans,  Ruth Powell, Mrs. Barbara Zuniga & Family, Carmen Raguzin, Phyllis Cagle, Charmaine Hill (daughter), Jos Villabrille, D. & C. Ewing

Sidney M. Luke, U.S. Army
1927-2013
Honored By: Russell Luke (son)

Aram Serverian, U.S. Navy
1926-2014
Honored By: Patricia Flowers, Marjorie Hawthorne, Mrs. Aram Serverian

Paul H. Fields, U.S. Navy
1920-2014
Honored By: Regina Peck, Patricia Schulz, Janet Lemmer, Mrs. Paul Fields

 

Milton J. Whitehead, U.S. Army Air Corps
1919-2014
Honored By: Mr. & Mrs. Ben Baker

 

Richard L. Jimenez, U.S. Navy
1926-2014
Honored By: Margaret & Monty Cole, Mr. & Mrs. Willie Jones, Freeport-McMoRan Foundation,  Mr. & Mrs. Donald Wiggins

William J. Hess, U.S. Army Air Corps
1920-2013
Honored By: Mrs. William Hess

James H. McDonnell, U.S. Navy
1926-2013
Honored By:  Margy Stahl, Erick & Teresa Johnson, Esther Sherberg, Elinor Nawrocki, Bob & Peggy McCuskey, Denise Jansky, Phyllis Ashworth

Vincent La Russa, U.S. Army Air Corps
1921-2013
Honored By:  David La Russa (son)

 

Harvey C. Knowles, U.S. Army
1916-1984
Honored By: Emerson T. Knowles (son)

 

Erskin O. Fulgham, U.S. Army
1926-2013
Honored By: Anthony Van Ampting, Jacqueline Ford, Leonor Gallardo

Anthony A. Sostarich, U.S. Air Force
1930-2013
Honored By: William  Acton, Mr. & Mrs. James Pickard, Harry Saunders, Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Hughes, Sharon Hughes, Joe Pierce, Reginald Commodore, Karen Jordahl Rogers, Mr. & Mrs. John Johnson, Mrs. Lois Sostarich, Rick Rogers, Mr. & Mrs. Walter Genereux, Vicki Kulbeck, Mike & Kathy Weinzierl

Fred W. Decker, U.S. Army Air Corps
1917-2009
Honored By:  Charlotte Jane Decker (daughter)

 

Lawrence G. Sunich, U.S. Marine Corps
1929-2010
Honored By: Kathryn (Sunich) Mansur (daughter)

 

Ralph E. Watenpaugh, U.S. Merchant Marines
1925-2012
Honored By: Cathy Lucas (daughter), Cactus Mariners of Arizona, Inc.

Charles F. Elliott, U.S. Army
1926-2012
Honored By: Mrs. Sally Elliott, Bass & Associates

Roman G. Paluch, U.S. Navy
1926-2012
Honored By: Mrs. Emily Paluch, Don Brynildson

Ralph V. Lawrence, U.S. Army
1920-2011
Honored By: Carol Jacobson (daughter)

 

Charles B. Mansur, U.S. Army
1919-2012
Honored By: Mrs. Charles B. Mansur

 

Milan Julya, U.S. Marine Corps
1922-2012
Honored By: Mrs. Regina Julya, Donald Brynildson, Edwin & Sumi Fulwider, Diane Gallagher, Michelle Lantz, Mr. & Mrs. John Kraushaar, Helen Waldowski, Mr. & Mrs. John Pool, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Monk

Marvin L. Jones, U.S. Army
1923-2011
Honored By: Mrs. Louis Boydstun

Charles J. Mains, U.S. Army
1923-2010
Honored By: Sue Mains (daughter), Charles Andrews, Lucy Weitzel

 


Dee B. McCune, U.S. Navy
1918-1996
Honored By: Marty McCune, Paul McCune, Mr.  & Mrs. Daniel McCune

 

Arthur K. Jacobsen, U. S. Army
1920-2012
Honored By:  Kenneth Jacobsen (son)

Ralph E. Johnson, U.S. Navy
1925-2009
Honored By: J. Barton Schannep

Eugene C. Pfankuch, U.S. Army
1925-2011
Honored By: Mrs. Frances Pfankuch

Rosemary F. O’Brien – Women’s Army Corps (WAC)
1924-2011
Honored By: Archie & Evelyn Henderson